Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023, 10500 Vacancy, Apply Online

Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023: The Gujarat Anganwadi department has recently announced a recruitment drive for 10500 vacancies. This is a great opportunity for candidates who are looking to work in the field of child development and welfare. Interested candidates can apply online through the official website of the Gujarat Anganwadi department.

Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023 : highlight

Organaization NameWomen And Child D Development Department
Post NameAnganwadi Worker & Helper
No, of Vacancy10,500
Application ModeOnline
Job LocationGujarat
Date of Application Application08/11/2023
LanguageGujarati and English
Official Websitee-hrms.gujarat.gov.in

Education Qualification

  • Anganwadi Worker : 12th Pass
  • Anganwadi Helper : 10th Pass

Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023 Vacancy

District NameAnganwadi WorkerAnganwadi HelperTotal Posts
Rajkot Urban255075
Patan95244339
Junagadh182341
Navsari95118213
Rajkot137224361
Botad3971110
Bhavnagar Urban304272
Amreli117213330
Surendranagar99144243
Vadodara Urban266288
Devbhumi Dwarka82158240
Narmada55111166
Nadiad113142255
Surat Urban41118159
Bharuch102177279
Tapi43111154
Morbi106184290
Jamnagar Urban224264
Arvalli79103182
Gandhinagar6397160
Gandhinagar Urban122032
Porbandar336093
Bhavnagar120253373
Panchmahal98309407
Mahisagar57156213
Gir Somnath5679135
Jamnagar71184255
Dang24+01 (mini)3661
Chhota Udepur51286337
Surat100231331
Banaskantha131634765
Dahod130342472
Ahmedabad127160287
Mehsana139212351
Valsad97307404
Kachh-bhuj252+01 (mini)394647
Ahmedabad urban140343483
Junagadh84125209
Sabarkantha101129230
Anand122160282
Aadodara87225312
Total3421707910,500

Age Limit

  • Minimum : 18 Years
  • Maximum :33 Years

Anganwadi Recruitment Document

  1. application form
  2. Certificate of Educational Qualification
  3. Age certificate
  4. Caste Certificate (if applicable)
  5. Residence certificate
  6. Recent photo

Pay Scale :

  • Anganwadi Worker – Rs 10,000/-
  • Anganwadi Helper – Rs 5500/-
  • Read official advertisement to get information about pay scale.

How to Apply

  • First, open www.wcd.gujarat.gov.in.
  • Then, click on Gujarat Anganwadi Supervisor Vacancies 2020-21.
  • Now, read carefully the eligibility criteria, age relaxation for recruitment, and application for their surface.
  • All the details have to be done properly, then one has to go to the online application section.
  • Apart from the substitution, the application form has to be filled with details along with your educational record.
  • Scan and upload a copy of the image and signature. Back your application payment, receive payment from application with net banking.
  • Make sure that the details are filled properly and click on final submission.
  • Congratulations, your registration is successful! Download and save it as a PDF.

Important Links

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here

Important Date

  • Online Application Start Date : 08/11/2023
  • Last Date of Application : 30/11/2023
Updated: November 21, 2023 — 8:52 pm

The Author

educationfact

Hello friends, my name is Mahesh and welcome to the official website of education fact. I like writing articles very much, if you want to contact me, then you can contact me through our WhatsApp group. Thank you

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *